Tender for Corrigendum: Ct, 5Va, 3P, As Per Technical Specification ...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Ct, 5Va, 3P, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6673159 | Ref ID: 127950265). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11400.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Spares, HT Motor Protection Fuse (BHEL) Vacuum Contactor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Spares, HT Motor Protection Fuse (BHEL) Vacuum Contactor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Ct, 5Va, 3P, As Per Technical Specification Sheet, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127950265

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6673159

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification Sheet
BOQ Title: Electrical Spares, HT Motor Protection Fuse (BHEL) Vacuum Contactor
BOQ Title: Electrical Spares, HT Motor Protection Fuse (BHEL) Vacuum Contactor
Item Title: Ct, 5Va, 3P
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-09-2025 4:42 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 11400
BOQ Title: ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: 50A, 1NO Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Disconnectors (Isolators) for working voltage up to and including 1 KV, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1) Searched String: CONTACTOR; PWR, 525V, 3P, 70A Molde...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections