Tender for Corrigendum: CSF Protein, Please see specification docume...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE FOR RESEARCH IN TUBERCULOSIS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: CSF Protein, Please see specification document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7830977 | Ref ID: 147332570).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Clinical Biochemistry Reagent, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Clinical Biochemistry Reagent, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: CSF Protein, Please see specification document, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147332570

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7830977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please see specification document
BOQ Title: Clinical Biochemistry Reagent, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
BOQ Title: Clinical Biochemistry Reagent, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples
Item Title: CSF Protein
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Clinical Biochemistry Reagent
GeMARPTS Searched: Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Muffle/Box Furnace (V2) Searched String: System Calibrator Temperature calibrator, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Process Calibrator, OTI / WTI Calibrator, Pressure Calibrator, Hand Held Calibrator, Cal...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections