Tender for Corrigendum: Csb/Pk/Mpv/Imp/St/Loading Computer/124/Et-3262

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Csb/Pk/Mpv/Imp/St/Loading Computer/124/Et-3262 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GRSE_97892_1 | Ref ID: 128421273).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Csb/Pk/Mpv/Imp/St/Loading Computer/124/Et-3262

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 24 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128421273

Notice Ref. No.: CSB/PK/MPV/IMP/ST/Loading Computer/124/ET-3262

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of LOADING COMPUTER for 7500 DWT Multi-Purpose Vessel project
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Ltd.||Commercial Ship Building-GRSE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Oct-2025 12:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections