Tender for Corrigendum: Csb/Pk/Mpv/Imp/Ot (Nd)/Msb-Esb-Pms Scb/034/E...

The GARDEN REACH SHIPBUILDERS & ENGINEERS LTD (GRSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Csb/Pk/Mpv/Imp/Ot (Nd)/Msb-Esb-Pms Scb/034/Et-3128 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GRSE_96434_1 | Ref ID: 115546849). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Equipment and Systems category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Equipment and Systems Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Csb/Pk/Mpv/Imp/Ot (Nd)/Msb-Esb-Pms Scb/034/Et-3128

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2025

Deadline: 05 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115546849

Notice Ref. No.: CSB/PK/MPV/IMP/OT (ND)/MSB-ESB-PMS SCB/034/ET-3128

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of MAIN SWITCH BOARD, EMERGENCY SWITCH BOARD, POWER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND SHORE CONNECTION BOX for GRSE Multi-Purpose Vessel project
Category: Electrical Equipment and Systems
Organisation Chain: Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Ltd.||GRSE Main - ND
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Equipment and Systems
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 900
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jan-2025 03:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections