Tender for Corrigendum: Cryostat machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The SHRI ATAL BIHARI VAJAPAYEE MEDICAL COLLEGE AND RESEARCH INSTITUTE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cryostat machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6675212 | Ref ID: 127955741). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Various Items for Affliated Hospitals of Sabvmcri, Slit Lamp (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Various Items for Affliated Hospitals of Sabvmcri, Slit Lamp (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Cryostat machine, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127955741

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6675212

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cryostat machine
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Various Items for Affliated Hospitals of Sabvmcri, Slit Lamp (V2)
Item Title: Cryostat machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-09-2025 10:28 AM
End Date: 14-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF VARIOUS ITEMS FOR AFFLIATED HOSPITALS OF SABVMCRI
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Stapling Devices Radio frequency identification devices, Breast Health Screening Devices (V2), Endodontic Files, iv sets transfusion and infusion equipments, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652, Keyboard and Mous...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections