Tender for Corrigendum: Cryogenic Safety Valve, Angle Type, 1/2, Qty...

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cryogenic Safety Valve, Angle Type, 1/2, Qty: 14 in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787998 | Ref ID: 129977423). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4333.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Angle Seat Valve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Angle Seat Valve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Cryogenic Safety Valve, Angle Type, 1/2, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129977423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787998

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4333

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CRYOGENIC SAFETY VALVE, ANGLE TYPE, 1/2" THREADED, MAKE -HEROSE, BALDOTA OR EQUIVALENT, CRYOGENIC CHANGEOVER VALVES/DIVERTER VALVE/2 WAY VALVE. 3/4", MAKE-HEROSE, BALDOTA AND EQUIVALENT, CRYOGENIC RUPTURE DISC THREADED TYPE, 1/2" NPT BURST PRESSURE: 22 BARG+ -10% @20DEG C. MAKE ZOOK(US) OR
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 14-10-2025 4:08 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4333

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections