Tender for Corrigendum: Crucibles to Drg. No. Dc-34H., Qty: 5

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Crucibles to Drg. No. Dc-34H., Qty: 5 in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7888710 | Ref ID: 148211698).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Silica Crucibles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Silica Crucibles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Crucibles to Drg. No. Dc-34H., Qty: 5

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148211698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7888710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CRUCIBLES TO DRG. NO. DC-34H.
BOQ Title: Silica Crucibles
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 07-08-2026 11:55 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Silica Crucibles, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Carton Box as per OFB specification, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Trouser Disposable Cotton Voile for Special Clothing Personnel Related to Special Platform, water baths, Shirt Disposable Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections