Tender for Corrigendum: Cruciate Retaining fixed bearing modular kne...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cruciate Retaining fixed bearing modular knee replacement prosthesis, cemented. Different compatible sizes, Qty: 18 Set, (BOQ Item #17) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6806977 | Ref ID: 129995050).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5Afh Echs Ortho Ot Lpo 45, Bone Screw (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5Afh Echs Ortho Ot Lpo 45, Bone Screw (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Cruciate Retaining fixed bearing modular knee replacement prosthesis, cemented. Different compatible sizes, Qty: 18 Set, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129995050

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6806977

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cruciate Retaining fixed bearing modular knee replacement prosthesis, cemented consisting of 1. Cobalt Chromium CR Femoral component with distal femoral pegs or lugs, 2. Titanium or cobalt chromium tibial component, 3. Option of CR or Ultra congruent or deep dish polyethylene modular articular insert, 4. Polyethylene patellar component, three pegs. Different compatible sizes
BOQ Title: 5Afh Echs Ortho Ot Lpo 45, Bone Screw (V2)
Item Title: Cruciate Retaining fixed bearing modular knee replacement prosthesis, cemented. Different compatible sizes
Item Quantity: 18
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-10-2025 12:14 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: 5AFH ECHS ORTHO OT LPO 45

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections