Tender for Corrigendum: Crtridge for Egg Printing Machine, Qty: 8

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Crtridge for Egg Printing Machine, Qty: 8 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7876804 | Ref ID: 147324679).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Egg Hatcher Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Egg Hatcher Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Crtridge for Egg Printing Machine, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147324679

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7876804

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Crtridge for egg printing machine
BOQ Title: Egg Hatcher Machine
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 04-08-2026 8:50 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Egg Hatcher Machine, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Egg Setter Machine, Flex Printing Machine, Ferrule Printer, Ammonia Printing Machine, Writing and Printing Paper Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 2), Laboratory Rotary cum Flat Bed Printing Machine, Four Colour Web Offset ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections