Tender for Corrigendum: Crocodile Clip, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Crocodile Clip, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758319 | Ref ID: 128767646).

The tender is published on 24 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical spare item for Khunti, Air Circuit Breaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical spare item for Khunti, Air Circuit Breaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Crocodile Clip, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128767646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758319

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heavy duty welding earthing clamp rated for 200 to 400 A forged brass copper alloy jaws strong spring tight grip for secure earthing connection insulated handle suitable for arc welding machines and industrial use
BOQ Title: Electrical spare item for Khunti, Air Circuit Breaker
Item Title: Crocodile Clip
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 12-10-2025 11:06 AM
End Date: 27-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electrical spare item for Khunti
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, SPARE / Add On Bluetooth earphone Device For Transreceiver-Handheld, Cleaning Duster (V3), Spare / Add on Antenna for Transreceiver / Repeater - Mobile / Static / Handheld, emblem la...

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections