Tender for Corrigendum: Crockery items, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Crockery items, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900362 | Ref ID: 147794724).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics items, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Laboratory Refrigerator (V3) Industrial Ov... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics items, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Laboratory Refrigerator (V3) Industrial Ov... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Crockery items, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147794724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900362

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Utensils Stainless steel
BOQ Title: Electronics items, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Laboratory Refrigerator (V3) Industrial Ov...
BOQ Title: Electronics items, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Laboratory Refrigerator (V3) Industrial Ov...
Item Title: Crockery items
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 7:45 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Electronics items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Microwave Oven Microwave Ovens For Household And Similar Purposes As Per Is 11676 (V2), Hot air oven, Vacuum Oven, Industrial Oven, Portable electrode oven, Combination of Microwave and Traction Therapy with Couch, Laboratory Drying Oven, Industrial Oven (V2), Microwave Synthesis Sy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections