Tender for Corrigendum: Critical Electrical Items, Distribution Tran...

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Critical Electrical Items, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA true rms clamp meter Circuit Breakers..., Qty: 19 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6807965 | Ref ID: 129201532).

The tender is published on 31 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Critical Electrical Items, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA true rms clamp meter Circuit Breakers... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Critical Electrical Items, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA true rms clamp meter Circuit Breakers... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Critical Electrical Items, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA true rms clamp meter Circuit Breakers..., Qty: 19

Posting Date: 31 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129201532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6807965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description1 as per specification attached
BOQ Title: Critical Electrical Items, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA true rms clamp meter Circuit Breakers...
BOQ Title: Critical Electrical Items, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA true rms clamp meter Circuit Breakers...
Item Title: Cg98-101-01259
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-10-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: CRITICAL ELECTRICAL ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, Electrical Workbench, Electrical Extension Box (V4), ELECTRICAL RACEWAY, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electrical Insulating Paint, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables (V2) as...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections