Tender for Corrigendum: Creation of Two(2) 33 Kv Ba..., Scope of Wor...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Creation of Two(2) 33 Kv Ba..., Scope of Work Includes Construction of 1 No. 33 Kv Breaker Foundation with Supply and Spreading of Gravel and Laying Pcc in Specified Bay to Cover the Cost... in Sonipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_533930_1 | Ref ID: 146563304). The estimated tender value is ₹ 153926, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3700.

The tender is published on 05 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Creation of Two(2) 33 Kv Ba..., Scope of Work Includes Construction of 1 No. 33 Kv Breaker Foundation with Supply and Spreading of Gravel and Laying Pcc in Specified Bay to Cover the Cost...

Posting Date: 05 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146563304

Notice Ref. No.: 20268A72C0F9 B636 40AB 9A49 3BDE1065E4961055HVP

Tender Value: ₹ 153926

Tender EMD: ₹ 3700

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Creation of Two(2) 33 Kv Ba..., Scope of Work Includes Construction of 1 No. 33 Kv Breaker Foundation with Supply and Spreading of Gravel and Laying Pcc in Specified Bay to Cover the Cost of Labour and Material.
Scope of work includes construction of 1 No. 33 KV breaker foundation with supply and spreading of Gravel and laying PCC in specified bay to cover the cost of labour and material.
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Panchkula||XEN Civil Sonipat
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 700
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 53, 926
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections