Tender for Corrigendum: Creation of Lilo of One Ckt...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Creation of Lilo of One Ckt... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2024_HBC_419611_1 | Ref ID: 113032130). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1987000.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Creation of Lilo of One Ckt...

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2025

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113032130

Notice Ref. No.: 20241B9C18F0 DCF8 4725 B993 DB2AAA55CF95823HVP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1987000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Creation of LILO of one Ckt. of 220kV D/C Daultabad-IMT Manesar Line at 220 kV Substation Sector-99, Gurugram (alternate to circuit which is LILOed at Sector-85, Gurugram) with 0.4 sq inch ACSR Conductor by using 220 kV D/C/ M/C / Monopole towers
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||SE MM1||Transmission Line
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical transmission line work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): 274
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2024 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 19, 87, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 800

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections