Tender for Corrigendum: Crash Helmet, Qty: 250

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Crash Helmet, Qty: 250 in Sundargarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6847839 | Ref ID: 130509860).

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Crash Helmet, Qty: 250

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130509860

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6847839

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Crash Helmet
Quantity Required: 250
Start Date: 08-11-2025 4:56 PM
End Date: 21-11-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Cricketer helmet, resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals, Cycle Helmet, Welding Helmet as per IS 5983, Climbing Helmet, Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, Protective Helmet for Two Wheeler Riders (V3) ISI marked to IS 4151, Helmet Mounted LED Light or Helmet Parts or Accessories, Industrial S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections