Tender for Corrigendum: Crash Barrier, Qty: 4

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Crash Barrier, Qty: 4 in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7777621 | Ref ID: 148016298). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 245000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Crash Barrier, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148016298

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7777621

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 245000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

CRASH BARRIER
BOQ Title: K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 245000
GeMARPTS Searched: K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2), Barrier Blocks, ROAD BARRIER, Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, Spike Barrier (V2), M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Surgical Adhesion Barrier, Aluminium Barrier Laminated Bags, Swing and Flap Bar...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections