Tender for Corrigendum: Crash barrier Post including spacer 1 nos He...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Crash barrier Post including spacer 1 nos Hexagonal Nut bolt 2 nos Diagnol nut and bolt 6 nos, Qty: 240 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817929 | Ref ID: 147570401). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Road safety items, K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard ROAD BARRIER Spring post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Road safety items, K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard ROAD BARRIER Spring post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Crash barrier Post including spacer 1 nos Hexagonal Nut bolt 2 nos Diagnol nut and bolt 6 nos, Qty: 240 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147570401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Crash barrier Post including spacer 1 nos Hexagonal Nut bolt 2 nos Diagnol nut and bolt 6 nos
BOQ Title: Road safety items, K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard ROAD BARRIER Spring post
BOQ Title: Road safety items, K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard ROAD BARRIER Spring post
Item Title: Crash barrier Post including spacer 1 nos Hexagonal Nut bolt 2 nos Diagnol nut and bolt 6 nos
Item Quantity: 240
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 14-08-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 170000
BOQ Title: Road safety items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: THIRE BEAM CRASH BARRIER K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Searched String: CRASH BARRIER POST K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier, Post For Wire Rope Barrier, Resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals (V2), Barrier Blocks, ROAD BARRIER, Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, Lighting Pole ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections