Tender for Corrigendum: Crank Sensor or Speed Sensor, Qty: 549 No, (...

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (UPSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Crank Sensor or Speed Sensor, Qty: 549 No, (BOQ Item #8) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753719 | Ref ID: 147103204). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 17188.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tata Sensor Items, Buses (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tata Sensor Items, Buses (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Crank Sensor or Speed Sensor, Qty: 549 No, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147103204

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 17188

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5710 1520 9902
BOQ Title: Tata Sensor Items, Buses (V2)
BOQ Title: Tata Sensor Items, Buses (V2)
Item Title: Crank Sensor or Speed Sensor
Item Quantity: 549
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 20-07-2026 4:26 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 17188
BOQ Title: TATA SENSOR ITEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections