Tender for Corrigendum: Cr010600000000022, USB C & A Hybrid Laptop D...

The RAMAGUNDAM FERTILIZERS AND CHEMICALS LIMITED (RFCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cr010600000000022, USB C & A Hybrid Laptop Docking Station as per Technical Specs in ATC docs, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Peddapalli, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7149828 | Ref ID: 136336690). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Video Conferencing System at RFCL plant Ramagundam, Video Conferencing End Point Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) Video C... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Video Conferencing System at RFCL plant Ramagundam, Video Conferencing End Point Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) Video C... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Cr010600000000022, USB C & A Hybrid Laptop Docking Station as per Technical Specs in ATC docs, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 26 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136336690

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7149828

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: USB C & A Hybrid Laptop Docking Station as per Technical Specs in ATC docs
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Video Conferencing System at RFCL plant Ramagundam, Video Conferencing End Point Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) Video C...
Item Title: Cr010600000000022
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-01-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 26-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Video Conferencing System at RFCL plant Ramagundam
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: video confer Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) Searched String: video conference unit Hardware Based Video Conferencing Multipoint Control Unit (MCU) Searched String: video confer Cloud Video Conferencing Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections