Tender for Corrigendum: CPWAMC for complete Telecommunication System...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: CPWAMC for complete Telecommunication System excluding Pipeline Intrusion Detection System for 8 years as per MR item No. 12.0001, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #13) in Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7687342 | Ref ID: 145009454). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5128000.

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Telecommunication System, Wireless Access Point (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Telecommunication System, Wireless Access Point (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: CPWAMC for complete Telecommunication System excluding Pipeline Intrusion Detection System for 8 years as per MR item No. 12.0001, Qty: 1 Lot, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145009454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7687342

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5128000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REFER MR FOR DETAILED LINE DESCRIPTION
BOQ Title: Telecommunication System, Wireless Access Point (V2)
Item Title: CPWAMC for complete Telecommunication System excluding Pipeline Intrusion Detection System for 8 years as per MR item No. 12.0001
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Lot
Delivery Period (In number of days): 2190
Start Date: 22-06-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5128000
BOQ Title: TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MPLS -TP Wireless Access Point (V2), Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), Small Form - Factor Pluggable Transceiver, vpn network security equipment, Outdoor Unlicensed Band RF Radios Searched String: PIDS PID ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections