Tender for Corrigendum: CPVC Pipe 20 mm Brass Socket M, Qty: 10 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: CPVC Pipe 20 mm Brass Socket M, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #80) in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7240272 | Ref ID: 137367950). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29000.

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demand of maint stores BR and BS items against Max Min board of GE Minniebay for the QE Sep 2025, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demand of maint stores BR and BS items against Max Min board of GE Minniebay for the QE Sep 2025, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: CPVC Pipe 20 mm Brass Socket M, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #80)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137367950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7240272

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CPVC Pipe 20 mm Brass Socket M
BOQ Title: Demand of maint stores BR and BS items against Max Min board of GE Minniebay for the QE Sep 2025, Ceramic ( Vitreous China ) Flushing Cisterns for Water Closets and Urinals conforming to IS 774
Item Title: CPVC Pipe 20 mm Brass Socket M
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 20-02-2026 6:28 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 29000
BOQ Title: Demand of maint stores BR and BS items against Max Min board of GE Minniebay for the QE Sep 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections