Tender for Corrigendum: Cpp-Tms-Action Plan-2026- 27- Engaging Labou...

The IRRIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cpp-Tms-Action Plan-2026- 27- Engaging Labour for Removing Obstructions and Blockages during Water Distribution and during Monsoon Seasons for Main, Branches and Distributory Canals under... in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_Irrig_860868_1 | Ref ID: 146932029). The estimated tender value is ₹ 202368, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5059.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Canal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Canal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Cpp-Tms-Action Plan-2026- 27- Engaging Labour for Removing Obstructions and Blockages during Water Distribution and during Monsoon Seasons for Main, Branches and Distributory Canals under...

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146932029

Notice Ref. No.: IRR/PI/TR/1798/2026_5_5_4/1

Tender Value: ₹ 202368

Tender EMD: ₹ 5059

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 555

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Cpp-Tms-Action Plan-2026- 27- Engaging Labour for Removing Obstructions and Blockages during Water Distribution and during Monsoon Seasons for Main, Branches and Distributory Canals under Section 2/1
CPP-TMS-ACTION PLAN-2026- 27- Engaging Labour For Removing Obstructions And Blockages During Water Distribution And During Monsoon Seasons For Main, Branches And Distributory Canals Under Section 2/1
Category: Civil Works - Canal
Organisation Chain: Irrigation Department||CE, P1, KZKD||SE, Siruvani Project Circle, Palakkad||EE, Irr.Div.Chitoor
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Canal
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 330
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 059
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 02, 368
Tender Fee in ₹: 555

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections