Tender for Corrigendum: Cpp-3, Raph, Air Motor, Gb, Soc Hd Cap Screw...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cpp-3, Raph, Air Motor, Gb, Soc Hd Cap Screw, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #8) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6531150 | Ref ID: 125055241).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Gearbox Assembly Spares, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Gearbox Assembly Spares, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Cpp-3, Raph, Air Motor, Gb, Soc Hd Cap Screw, Qty: 8 EA, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125055241

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6531150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CPP-3, RAPH, AIR MOTOR, GB, SOC HD CAP SCREW
BOQ Title: Supply of Gearbox Assembly Spares, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations
Item Title: 1000186375
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 05-08-2025 11:04 AM
End Date: 29-08-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF GEARBOX ASSEMBLY SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Hex Reducing Nipple, N - Hexadecane, N, N Dimethyl P Phenylenediamine Dihydrochloride, Bag Kit Universal (N/P) (V2) (IAF), N - Hexane AR Grade, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA, N- Hexane, Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven, Swage Nipp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections