Tender for Corrigendum: Coupling set, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coupling set, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750855 | Ref ID: 147802209). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7800.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Valves Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Valves Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Coupling set, Qty: 2 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147802209

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of spare Coupling set for Samson Actuator and valve as per Annexure A
BOQ Title: Control Valves Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Control Valves Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Coupling set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 01-08-2026 10:07 AM
End Date: 29-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 7800
BOQ Title: CONTROL VALVES SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: complete assembly of valve 3241-1 of Samson make Safety Cap for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders (V2), Swing Check Type Reflux Valves for Water Works Purposes (Single Door Pattern) (V2) as per IS 5312 (Part1), Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections