Tender for Corrigendum: Coupling, Quick Disconnect, Npt, 3/4In, 5601...

The RASHTRIYA ISPAT NIGAM LIMITED (RINL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coupling, Quick Disconnect, Npt, 3/4In, 5601-12-12S, Aeroquip, Coupling, Quick Disconnect, Bspp, 3/8, Qty: 192 in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7528047 | Ref ID: 145940098).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hydraulic Flat Face Quick Couplings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Coupling, Quick Disconnect, Npt, 3/4In, 5601-12-12S, Aeroquip, Coupling, Quick Disconnect, Bspp, 3/8, Qty: 192

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145940098

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7528047

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COUPLING, QUICK DISCONNECT, NPT, 3/4IN, 5601-12-12S, AEROQUIP, COUPLING, QUICK DISCONNECT, BSPP, 3/8, R1Q-340008, ARGUS, COUPLING, QUICK DISCONNECT, 120BAR, 5100-S4-10B, AEROQUIP, COUPLING, QUICK DISCONNECT, NPT, 1/2IN, 5602-8-10S, AEROQUIP, COUPLING, QUICK DICONNECT, NPT, 3/4IN, 5602-12-12S, AEROQUIP, COUPLING, QUICK DISCONNECT, NPT, 1/2IN, 5100-S5-10B, AEROQUIP, COUPLING, HOSE, QUICK DISCONNECT FEMALE, NPTF, 1/2in, 5601-8-10S, AEROQUIP, COUPLING, QUICK DISCONNECT, BSPP, 3/8, R1Q-340002, ARGUS, COUPLING, QUICK DISCONNECT, M26X1.5, R1Q- 340132, ARGUS
Quantity Required: 192
Start Date: 01-06-2026 2:37 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Grid coupling, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Flexible Jaw Coupling, HYDRAULIC FLAT FACE QUICK COUPLINGS, Saddle Coupling (BHEL), Coupling-I (BHEL), Burnt Quick Lime as per NALCO specifications, Gear couplings, Disconnectors (Isolators) for Working Voltage Up to and Including 1 kV Conforming To ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections