Tender for Corrigendum: COUPLING Part No HPP99343021, Qty: 2 EA, (BO...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: COUPLING Part No HPP99343021, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #26) in Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7902321 | Ref ID: 147793976).

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares of Radiant Make Hydraulic Roof Bolting Machine, Under Water Sealed Chest Drainage System (Container) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares of Radiant Make Hydraulic Roof Bolting Machine, Under Water Sealed Chest Drainage System (Container) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: COUPLING Part No HPP99343021, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147793976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7902321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COUPLING Part No HPP99343021
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares of Radiant Make Hydraulic Roof Bolting Machine, Under Water Sealed Chest Drainage System (Container)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares of Radiant Make Hydraulic Roof Bolting Machine, Under Water Sealed Chest Drainage System (Container)
Item Title: COUPLING Part No HPP99343021
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 11-08-2026 12:44 PM
End Date: 25-08-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares of Radiant Make Hydraulic Roof Bolting Machine

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections