Tender for Corrigendum: Coupling Fire Hydrant Valve (N4210-P009365),...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coupling Fire Hydrant Valve (N4210-P009365), Qty: 80 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7463534 | Ref ID: 141487894).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Coupling Fire Hydrant Valve (N4210-P009365), Qty: 80

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141487894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7463534

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COUPLING FIRE HYDRANT VALVE (N4210-P009365)
Quantity Required: 80
Start Date: 22-04-2026 8:15 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Double Headed Fire Hydrant Stand Post, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933, Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling, Hydrants (Landing Valve) as per IS 5290, couplings-fire hose as per IS 903, MotorCycle Mounted Fire Extinguishing High Pressure System, Hydrants (Landin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections