Tender for Corrigendum: Cough Expectorant Syrup, Qty: 600 Bott, (BOQ...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cough Expectorant Syrup, Qty: 600 Bott, (BOQ Item #52) in Barnala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6486189 | Ref ID: 124638539).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Medicines under Price Agreement, Metoprolol Tablet Ibuprofen Oral Liquid Paracetamol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Medicines under Price Agreement, Metoprolol Tablet Ibuprofen Oral Liquid Paracetamol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Cough Expectorant Syrup, Qty: 600 Bott, (BOQ Item #52)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2025

Deadline: 19 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124638539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6486189

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cough Expectorant Syrup Each 5 ml containing Diphenhydramine 14 mg Ammonium Chloride 0.135 g Sodium Citrate 57 mg, Menthol 0.9 mg, Bott of 110 ml
BOQ Title: Purchase of Medicines under Price Agreement, Metoprolol Tablet Ibuprofen Oral Liquid Paracetamol Injection
Item Title: Cough Expectorant Syrup
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-07-2025 1:22 PM
End Date: 19-08-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF MEDICINES UNDER PRICE AGREEMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Ammonium Chloride + Sodium Citrate + Menthol, Point of Care Diagnostic Test Kit - Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Climbing Rope Nylon, Glacier Region (Defence), Syphilis Rapid Test Kits, Azithromycin Oral Liquid, Rapid Plasma Reagin (RPR) Test Kit for Syphilis (V2) Searched String: Ibuprofen Syrup 100 mg/...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections