Tender for Corrigendum: Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 72 No, (BOQ Item #48)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 72 No, (BOQ Item #48) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6479215 | Ref ID: 128196160).

The tender is published on 15 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Generic Medicine Dglp Re 06, 2,4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Generic Medicine Dglp Re 06, 2,4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 72 No, (BOQ Item #48)

Posting Date: 15 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128196160

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6479215

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cot Finger Splint
BOQ Title: Generic Medicine Dglp Re 06, 2, 4-Dinitrophenylhydrazine Reagent Solution
Item Title: Cot Finger Splint
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 01-08-2025 11:22 AM
End Date: 17-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: GENERIC MEDICINE DGLP RE 06
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Dressing Medicated adhesive 25 cm x 6 cm in a single strip pack Handloom Cotton Bandage as per IS 863:1988 Searched String: Adjustable arm pouch sling L/M/S Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Rain Coat & Suit, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections