Tender for Corrigendum: Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #23)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #23) in Kangra, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6592144 | Ref ID: 126801804). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5519.

The tender is published on 23 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Echs Re 11, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Echs Re 11, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Cot Finger Splint, Qty: 6 NO, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 23 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126801804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6592144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5519

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: COT FINGER SPLINT
BOQ Title: Echs Re 11, Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet
Item Title: Cot Finger Splint
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 03-09-2025 7:37 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5519
BOQ Title: ECHS RE 11
GeMARPTS Searched: Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 50mg Tablets, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Anti TB Drugs - Clofazimine 50 mg Capsules, Paracetamol + Diclofenac Sodium, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Cycloserine 125 mg (Capsule / Tablet), Anti TB Drug...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections