Tender for Corrigendum: Cost of Purchase of Alkaline Batteries Aa Al...

The KERALA FORESTS AND WILDLIFE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cost of Purchase of Alkaline Batteries Aa Alkaline 1.5 Volt Nominal Voltage in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_FD_818285_2 | Ref ID: 129384302). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13825.

The tender is published on 03 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Cost of Purchase of Alkaline Batteries Aa Alkaline 1.5 Volt Nominal Voltage

Posting Date: 03 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129384302

Notice Ref. No.: R-53490/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13825

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cost of purchase of alkaline batteries AA Alkaline 1.5 Volt Nominal Voltage casing 1.5 m length 8mm thickness including plastic casing with lock Procurement of Allen key L key 1 set 1 for the lock and 1 for the metal case
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Forest Department||Wildlife Division Parambikkulam
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 825
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections