Tender for Corrigendum: Cost of hardware, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The DEPARTMENT OF SPACE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cost of hardware, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6982865 | Ref ID: 132541338). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Project Monitoring Software, Designing Software (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Project Monitoring Software, Designing Software (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Cost of hardware, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132541338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6982865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of server to host the application on premise including OS required for the deployment with warranty for 3 years
BOQ Title: Project Monitoring Software, Designing Software (V3)
Item Title: Cost of hardware
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 10-12-2025 6:17 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: Project Monitoring Software
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool Kit for Ceramics Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Bulandshahar), Multipara Monitor - Low End, Tool Kit for Plastic Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Kanpur Village), intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Tool Kit for Vastra Utpad (Clothe Product) (V2) from Etawah (UP), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections