Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Corrigendum: Cost of Additional Work (Painting Dormitory, Paving Blocks Etc., ) of Forest Complex Building at Flying Squad Range, Mundakkayam
Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026
Deadline: 04 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137049118
Notice Ref. No.: FSI/01/50/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 400000
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Estimate for the cost of Additional work (Painting dormitory, Paving blocks etc., ) of Forest Complex building at Flying Squad Range, Mundakkayam during 2025-26.
Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Organisation Chain: Forest Department||Principal Chief Conservator of Forests (Vigilance and Forest Intelligence)||Conservator of Forests (I and E) Kottayam||Flying Squad Division Idukki
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Buildings
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Mar-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 800
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections