Tender for Corrigendum: Corrosion Inhibitor, Qty: 27680

The OIL INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Corrosion Inhibitor, Qty: 27680 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7644247 | Ref ID: 144358427). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 102571.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrosion Inhibitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrosion Inhibitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Corrosion Inhibitor, Qty: 27680

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144358427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7644247

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 102571

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrosion Inhibitor
Quantity Required: 27680
Start Date: 10-06-2026 8:58 AM
End Date: 08-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 102571
GeMARPTS Searched: Corrosion Inhibitor, Standard Storage Container or Cargo or Container Ships (V2), Acid Corrosion Inhibitor for (ONGC), Corrosion Inhibitor for Gas Line (ONGC), Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil Line - ONGC, Water Injection Corrosion Inhibitor for Mumbai Assets (ONGC), Scale Inhibitors for Cooling Water tr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections