Tender for Corrigendum: Corridror2 Package1, Construction of Elevate...

The KARNATAKA RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (KRIDE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Corridror2 Package1, Construction of Elevated Viaduct and Double Decker Station at Mathikere Along with Bstp Viaduct Ramp in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KRIDE_277197_1 | Ref ID: 144038045). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6716483019, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 67200000.

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Corridror2 Package1, Construction of Elevated Viaduct and Double Decker Station at Mathikere Along with Bstp Viaduct Ramp

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144038045

Notice Ref. No.: Bi-RIDE/BSTP/C2/PACKAGE-1/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 6716483019

Tender EMD: ₹ 67200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction of Elevated Viaduct and Double Decker Station at Mathikere along with BSTP Viaduct ramp
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Rail Infrastructure Development Company (Karnataka) Limited - K-RIDE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-May-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 13-Jul-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 72, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 71, 64, 83, 019
Tender Fee in ₹: 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections