Tender for Corrigendum: Corridor 2 Package 1, Design and Constructio...

The KARNATAKA RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED (KRIDE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Corridor 2 Package 1, Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct Including Ramps of Elevated Section of Length 7.795 Km Ror Including Design and Construction of Double Decker Station at ... in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KRIDE_254239_1 | Ref ID: 132611265). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Corridor 2 Package 1, Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct Including Ramps of Elevated Section of Length 7.795 Km Ror Including Design and Construction of Double Decker Station at ...

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132611265

Notice Ref. No.: KRIDE/BSTP/C2/PACKAGE-1/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 25000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Corridor 2 Package 1, Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct Including Ramps of Elevated Section of Length 7.795 Km Ror Including Design and Construction of Double Decker Station at Mattikere and Construction of Balance Works at Bennigenahalli Station
Design and Construction of Elevated Viaduct including Ramps of Elevated Section of length 7.795 Km RoR including design and construction of Double Decker Station at Mattikere and construction of balance works at Bennigenahalli Station
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Rail Infrastructure Development Company (Karnataka) Limited - K-RIDE
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EPC Contract
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Nov-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jan-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 00, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 25, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections