Tender for Corrigendum: Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to is 13892, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to Is, Qty: 6852 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6758057 | Ref ID: 130268581).

The tender is published on 17 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to is 13892, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to Is, Qty: 6852 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to is 13892, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to Is, Qty: 6852 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to is 13892, Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to Is, Qty: 6852

Posting Date: 17 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130268581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6758057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 (Q4), Rollerball Pen (V3) (Q4), Pins, Paper, Straight as per IS 5653 (Q4), Clips, Paper as per IS 5650 (Q4), Self Adhesive Flags (V2) (Q4), File/Folder (V3) (Q4), Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375 (Q4), Eraser (Q4), Manual Pencil Sharpener (V3) (Q4), Glue Stick (V2) (Q4), Staplers (V2) (Q3), Stapler Pin / Staples (V2) (Q4), Permanent Marker Pen (Q4), Highlighter Pen (Q4), Register (V2) (Q4), scissors (Q4), Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 (Q4), Binder Clips (V2) (Q3), stamp pads (Q4), Paper weights (Q4), knife blades (Q4), Gel Pen (V3) (Q4), Notepads & Memo Books-Handicraft (Q3)
Quantity Required: 6852
Start Date: 25-10-2025 10:15 AM
End Date: 18-11-2025 3:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections