Tender for Corrigendum: CORNFLAKE 500 gram, Qty: 100 Packets, (BOQ I...

The DIRECTORATE OF SOCIAL WELFARE KASHMIR, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: CORNFLAKE 500 gram, Qty: 100 Packets, (BOQ Item #40) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7277857 | Ref ID: 138428658). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Dietary and Non Dietary Items for Pareesha, FPO - Aromatic Rice category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Dietary and Non Dietary Items for Pareesha, FPO - Aromatic Rice Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: CORNFLAKE 500 gram, Qty: 100 Packets, (BOQ Item #40)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138428658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7277857

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: GRADE A
BOQ Title: Procurement of Dietary and Non Dietary Items for Pareesha, FPO - Aromatic Rice
Item Title: CORNFLAKE 500 gram
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 09-03-2026 11:20 AM
End Date: 31-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF DIETARY AND NON DIETARY ITEMS FOR PAREESHA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections