Tender for Corrigendum: Corner Posts, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Corner Posts, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733731 | Ref ID: 146256753). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45000.

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boxing Ring with associated Eqpt, Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Rings Boxing Head Guard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boxing Ring with associated Eqpt, Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Rings Boxing Head Guard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Corner Posts, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146256753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material Heavy Duty Steel
Padding Thick Foam Padding
Colors Red Blue and Neutral
Safety Cover Full Protective Covering
BOQ Title: Boxing Ring with associated Eqpt, Boxing Gloves (V2) Boxing Rings Boxing Head Guard
Item Title: Corner Posts
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 7:54 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45000
BOQ Title: Boxing Ring with associated Eqpt
GeMARPTS Searched: (MHA), Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink Searched String: Skipping Ropes Skipping Rope (V2), Nylon Rope as per IS 4572, Graphite gland packing ropes, Steel wire ropes for cranes(RINL), PURNA Kit (Women and Child development), Thimbles For Wire Ropes-IS:2315, Composite Synthetic Fib...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections