Tender for Corrigendum: Coriolis Type Mass flow meter for LDO7, Qty:...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coriolis Type Mass flow meter for LDO7, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7470855 | Ref ID: 140492379).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mass Flow Meter, Flow Meter(BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mass Flow Meter, Flow Meter(BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Coriolis Type Mass flow meter for LDO7, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140492379

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7470855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Coriolis Type Mass flow meter for LDO as per Specification
INST-PR-HIND-97-030-004B along with commissioning
spares( As per vendor standard)
BOQ Title: Mass Flow Meter, Flow Meter(BHEL)
Item Title: Coriolis Type Mass flow meter for LDO7
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 23-04-2026 6:17 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MASS FLOW METER
GeMARPTS Searched: Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Mass Flow Controllers, Oxygen Flow Meter, Turbine Flow Meter, Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Department of Consumer Affairs), Vortex Flow meter, Flow Meter(BHEL), true rms clamp meter, Peak Flow Meter - Medical...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections