Tender for Corrigendum: Core U5 Notebook PC, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The MINISTRY OF DEVELOPMENT OF NORTH EASTERN REGION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Core U5 Notebook PC, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7008502 | Ref ID: 133312192).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BoQ PC AiO MFP, All in One PC (V2) High End Desktop Computer Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BoQ PC AiO MFP, All in One PC (V2) High End Desktop Computer Multifunction Machine MFM (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Corrigendum: Core U5 Notebook PC, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133312192

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7008502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Notebook PC
BOQ Title: BoQ PC AiO MFP, All in One PC (V2) High End Desktop Computer Multifunction Machine MFM (V2)
Item Title: Core U5 Notebook PC
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-12-2025 4:57 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: BoQ PC AiO MFP
GeMARPTS Searched: All in One PC (V2) Searched String: Core U5 Notebook PC NQ PCD Core Bit with 13 MM Cutters and TSP Chips (Matrix Body) (CMPDI), All in One PC (V2), NQ PCD Core Bit with 10 MM Cutters and TSP Chips - Matrix Body (CMPDI), Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections