Tender for Corrigendum: Core Intercooler Kit Pn 2906907000, Qty: 2 E...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Core Intercooler Kit Pn 2906907000, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #13) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6959599 | Ref ID: 132405134).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for ZH 10000 Compressor of Caster and Twin ladle furnace of SMS New, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for ZH 10000 Compressor of Caster and Twin ladle furnace of SMS New, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Core Intercooler Kit Pn 2906907000, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132405134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6959599

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CORE INTERCOOLER KIT PN 2906907000
BOQ Title: Spares for ZH 10000 Compressor of Caster and Twin ladle furnace of SMS New, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Dewatering Pumps as per IS 10001
Item Title: Core Intercooler Kit Pn 2906907000
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 09-12-2025 9:51 AM
End Date: 22-12-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Spares for ZH 10000 Compressor of Caster and Twin ladle furnace of SMS New
GeMARPTS Searched: Heater Cooler Unit., Bulk Milk Cooler, PCR Mini Cooler, Walk in Cooler, Direct Evaporative Air Cooler (V2) ISI Marked To IS 3315, Self - Contained Drinking Water Coolers (V3) as per IS 1475 Searched String: STRAINER PN 1621808500 Industrial Strainer, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections