Tender for Corrigendum: Core cutting machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Core cutting machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7210690 | Ref ID: 136629376). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 257000.

The tender is published on 26 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from lab equipment, Sieve Shaker category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar lab equipment, Sieve Shaker Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Corrigendum: Core cutting machine, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 26 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136629376

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7210690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 257000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Core cutting machine
BOQ Title: lab equipment, Sieve Shaker
Item Title: Core cutting machine
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-02-2026 6:08 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 257000
BOQ Title: lab equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Vacuum Oven, Industrial Oven, Portable electrode oven, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Laboratory Drying Oven, Portable Suction Machine (V2), Vacuum Oven (FSSAI), General Operating Table, Industrial Infrared Oven, Hot Air Electric Oven (GAIL) Searched String: El...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections