Tender for Corrigendum: Copper oxide fine 250 g, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Copper oxide fine 250 g, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20) in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6984012 | Ref ID: 132541949).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for ultimate analyser, Power Analyser category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for ultimate analyser, Power Analyser Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Copper oxide fine 250 g, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132541949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6984012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Copper oxide fine 250 g
BOQ Title: Spares for ultimate analyser, Power Analyser
Item Title: Copper oxide fine 250 g
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 196
Start Date: 10-12-2025 2:12 PM
End Date: 27-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for ultimate analyser
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Semi Automatic Bio Chemistry Analyser, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), Power Analyser, Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester, Electrolyte Analyzer Reagents for Human...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections