Tender for Corrigendum: Copper Coated C-Mn Steel Solid Wire, 4Mm, Fl...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Copper Coated C-Mn Steel Solid Wire, 4Mm, Fluoride Basic Type Flux for Saw, Qty: 9200 in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7933760 | Ref ID: 148292337).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Copper Coated C-Mn Steel Solid Wire, 4Mm, Fluoride Basic Type Flux for Saw, Qty: 9200

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148292337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7933760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COPPER COATED C-MN STEEL SOLID WIRE, 4MM, FLUORIDE BASIC TYPE FLUX FOR SAW
BOQ Title: Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode -
Quantity Required: 9200
Start Date: 19-08-2026 10:16 AM
End Date: 05-09-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections