Tender for Corrigendum: Coplin Jar, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coplin Jar, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6601382 | Ref ID: 125747981).

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of LAVVeterinary lab kits and Accessories, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of LAVVeterinary lab kits and Accessories, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Coplin Jar, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125747981

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6601382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Coplin Jar
BOQ Title: Procurement of LAVVeterinary lab kits and Accessories, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Coplin Jar
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-08-2025 7:36 AM
End Date: 10-09-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of LAVVeterinary lab kits and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: 500 mA X - Ray Machine (V2), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, Whistle (V2), Charge Fire Extinguisher AFFF 550 ML (Defence), Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), 0.5 ml Auto Disable (AD) Syringe for Universal Immunization Programme, Liquid Consortia (V2), 5 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections