Tender for Corrigendum: Cooled Incubator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Cooled Incubator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6449794 | Ref ID: 123985855). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87500.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from For the Purcahse of Irdl Equipments, Medical Centrifuge BOD Incubator water baths category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar For the Purcahse of Irdl Equipments, Medical Centrifuge BOD Incubator water baths Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Cooled Incubator, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123985855

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6449794

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cooled Incubator
BOQ Title: For the Purcahse of Irdl Equipments, Medical Centrifuge BOD Incubator water baths
Item Title: Cooled Incubator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-07-2025 6:12 PM
End Date: 11-08-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87500
BOQ Title: FOR THE PURCAHSE OF IRDL EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RTPCR FOR IRDL Real Time PCR Machine (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Hydrochloric Acid for Well Stimulation for (ONGC), Pillow for Head and Knee For Panchakarma, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections