Tender for Corrigendum: Coolant Suitable for Naffco Arff, Scania Eng...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coolant Suitable for Naffco Arff, Scania Engine Oil Ldf-4, Qty: 100 in Kutch, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916036 | Ref ID: 148012574).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Coolant Suitable for Naffco Arff, Scania Engine Oil Ldf-4, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148012574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916036

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COOLANT SUITABLE FOR NAFFCO ARFF, SCANIA ENGINE OIL LDF-4
BOQ Title: Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 13-08-2026 6:45 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Marine Engine Oil, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (V2) Conforming to IS 13656, Synthetic Oil for AVON/LM 2500 and RB 211 engines installed at MH Asset (ONGC), Piston Ring Set-IS:6621, IS:8422, Two Wheeler - Motorcycle, Scooter and Moped (V2), Note Sorting Machin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections