Tender for Corrigendum: Coolant Level Sensor, Belt V, Element as C, ...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coolant Level Sensor, Belt V, Element as C, Qty: 11 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7349800 | Ref ID: 141011766).

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Element Filter Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Element Filter Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Coolant Level Sensor, Belt V, Element as C, Qty: 11

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141011766

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7349800

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

COOLANT LEVEL SENSOR, BELT V, ELEMENT AS C
Quantity Required: 11
Start Date: 31-03-2026 3:24 PM
End Date: 12-05-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Element Filter Compressor, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Flexible Heating Element, Hopper Heating Element as per IS 302, IS 4159, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, C Clamps as per IS 9181, Temperature Indicat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections