Tender for Corrigendum: Coolant Hose, Qty: 352

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Coolant Hose, Qty: 352 in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917604 | Ref ID: 148011101).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Coolant Hose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Coolant Hose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Coolant Hose, Qty: 352

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148011101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917604

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

2" FLEXIBLE SS METALLIC HOSE (VAR-07) AS PER SPECN. BA55041/02, 2.5" NPT FLEXIBLE HOSE-2400 MM AS PER SPECN. BA55092/02 VAR-01, 1.25" NPT FLEXIBLE HOSE-750 MM AS PER SPECN. BA55092/02 VAR-03, 1.5" NPT FLEXIBLE HOSE-1400 MM AS PER SPECN. BA55092/02 VAR-04
BOQ Title: Coolant Hose
Quantity Required: 352
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:40 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Coolant Hose, Fire Hose Cabinet, Hydraulic Hose, Teflon hose, Cryogenic Flexible Hose, couplings-fire hose as per IS 903, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Flexible Drain Hoses for Wash Basins/ Sinks, Jetting, Grabbing and Rodding machine, Hose Cabinet - BHEL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections